Kentucky · Private nonprofit · Predominantly bachelor's

Clear Creek Baptist Bible College

Pineville, Kentucky. 132 undergraduate students. 4 programs in the federal Field-of-Study dataset.

ANOMALY ENGINE · NOTABLE SIGNALS

What the data flags at Clear Creek Baptist Bible College

Short-arc shifts (recent 3-year window), peer outliers, earnings trend breaks, completion drops, enrollment cliffs, and debt-to-earnings warnings — surfaced deterministically from the federal record. Multi-decade shifts are reported separately in the Long Arc section, since 25-year tuition drift isn't really an anomaly.

LONG-ARC SHIFT · TRENDING WORSE-18%

150%-time completion

150%-time completion at Clear Creek Baptist Bible College fell 18% between 2021 and 2024 (47.1% → 38.5%).

LONG-ARC SHIFT · TRENDING BETTER+51%

Undergraduate enrollment

Undergraduate enrollment at Clear Creek Baptist Bible College rose 51% between 2021 and 2024 (105 → 159).

LONG-ARC SHIFT · TRENDING BETTER+23%

100%-time completion

100%-time completion at Clear Creek Baptist Bible College rose 23% between 2021 and 2024 (25.0% → 30.8%).

SECTION 01 · OUTCOMES SNAPSHOT

The numbers, vs. Kentucky

Each tile compares this institution to the Kentucky median for the same metric. Sub-line shows the comparison value, not an interpretation. Sparklines trace the federally available history.

MEDIAN EARNINGS · 10Y
$41,623+17% · 6→10y
Kentucky median $37,114
MEDIAN EARNINGS · 6Y
$35,559
Treasury earnings · 6y post-entry
COMPLETION · 150%
33.3%-34% · '97→'24
Kentucky median 49.7%
MEDIAN FEDERAL DEBT
At program completion
UNDERGRAD ENROLLMENT
132+14% · '96→'24
latest IPEDS
RETENTION
62.5%+3% · '04→'24
first-time, full-time
ADMISSION RATE
latest cohort
IN-STATE TUITION
$10,120+176% · '00→'24
out-of-state $10,120
SECTION 02 · EARNINGS HORIZONS

How earnings spread, 4 to 10 years after entry

Treasury tax-record earnings for federally aided students who first enrolled at this institution. Each point is a horizon from the most-recent vintage. Single median per horizon (no p25/p75 publishing).

ALL FEDERALLY AIDED STUDENTS · TAX-RECORD EARNINGSVINTAGE 2025-05
Earnings widen with time post-entry. Selection: federal-aid recipients only — not all graduates.Methodology →
SECTION 04 · LONG ARC

Ten-plus year arc

Federally available history. Coverage varies by metric — IPEDS publishes some series only after 2009 and others only before.

UNDERGRAD · 19962024159
1908419962024
Undergraduate enrollment.IPEDS EF
COMPLETION 150% · 1997202438.5%
94%17%19972024
150%-time completion rate.IPEDS GR
COMPLETION · 150% · 19972024-34%

Clear Creek Baptist Bible College · completion · 150% fell

58.3% → 38.5%

COMPLETION · 100% · 19972024-38%

Clear Creek Baptist Bible College · completion · 100% fell

50.0% → 30.8%

IN-STATE TUITION · 20002024+176%

Clear Creek Baptist Bible College · in-state tuition rose

$3,880 → $10,720

OUT-OF-STATE TUITION · 20002024+176%

Clear Creek Baptist Bible College · out-of-state tuition rose

$3,880 → $10,720

PELL SHARE · 20082024-33%

Clear Creek Baptist Bible College · pell share fell

66.5% → 44.9%

EARNINGS_MEDIAN_6YR · 20032020+37%

Clear Creek Baptist Bible College · earnings_median_6yr rose

$26,000 → $35,559

SECTION 05 · PROGRAMS

Ranked by 5-year earnings

Each row is one (CIP × credential) program reported by the institution in College Scorecard's Field-of-Study data. Cohort floor is 30 students; below this, federal data is suppressed.

SECTION 06 · BY CIP FAMILY

1 programs with earnings, grouped

Programs are grouped by 2-digit CIP family. Programs without reported earnings are hidden to keep the list focused.

THEOLOGY & RELIGIOUS VOCATIONS · CIP 39

FINANCIAL OUTCOME · ILLUSTRATION

Estimate the financial outcome at Clear Creek Baptist Bible College

Pick a program. Cost from Scorecard net price by family income; earnings from Treasury 5-year-post-completion median, projected forward with a Mincer age-earnings curve. The selection-bias toggle applies the Dale-Krueger shrinkage. Outcomes illustration, not a forecast — see methodology.

Shrinks the earnings premium toward the matched-applicant mean. STEM <15%, business ~40%, arts & education ~60%.

NET PRESENT VALUE
$33,430
Over 40 years, discounted 5.0%
BREAKEVEN
Year 30
First year cumulative discounted earnings cross zero
graduationbreakeven · year 30year 0year 39
Cost per year
$10,750
HS-only baseline · KY
$33,900
Years to complete
4
CIP family
39

Outcomes illustration · not a forecast. Projects observed Scorecard earnings forward with a Mincer age-earnings curve under your assumptions. See methodology for the math.

CAUSAL DISCIPLINE

Clear Creek Baptist Bible College graduates earn $X” — not “Clear Creek Baptist Bible College makes you earn $X”

Median earnings describe what cohorts earned. They do not describe what attending Clear Creek Baptist Bible College caused. Selection effects (who admits, who enrolls, who completes) are real. We publish federal data with strict descriptive phrasing — and link the methodology where you can read about the limitations directly.

Methodology →