Oklahoma · Private nonprofit · Predominantly certificates

Community Care College

Tulsa, Oklahoma. 430 undergraduate students. 34 programs in the federal Field-of-Study dataset.

ANOMALY ENGINE · NOTABLE SIGNALS

What the data flags at Community Care College

Short-arc shifts (recent 3-year window), peer outliers, earnings trend breaks, completion drops, enrollment cliffs, and debt-to-earnings warnings — surfaced deterministically from the federal record. Multi-decade shifts are reported separately in the Long Arc section, since 25-year tuition drift isn't really an anomaly.

LONG-ARC SHIFT · TRENDING WORSE-83%

150%-time completion

150%-time completion at Community Care College fell 83% between 2006 and 2009 (100.0% → 16.7%).

LONG-ARC SHIFT · TRENDING BETTER-100%

3-year cohort default rate

3-year cohort default rate at Community Care College fell 100% between 2021 and 2024 (0.1% → 0.0%).

LONG-ARC SHIFT · TRENDING WORSE-55%

Undergraduate enrollment

Undergraduate enrollment at Community Care College fell 55% between 2006 and 2009 (634 → 286).

LONG-ARC SHIFT · TRENDING BETTER-13%

Median federal debt at exit

Median federal debt at exit at Community Care College fell 13% between 2017 and 2020 ($10.2k → $8.9k).

SECTION 01 · OUTCOMES SNAPSHOT

The numbers, vs. Oklahoma

Each tile compares this institution to the Oklahoma median for the same metric. Sub-line shows the comparison value, not an interpretation. Sparklines trace the federally available history.

MEDIAN EARNINGS · 10Y
$28,954+8% · 6→10y
Oklahoma median $38,465
MEDIAN EARNINGS · 6Y
$26,891
Treasury earnings · 6y post-entry
COMPLETION · 150%
78.0%-82% · '01→'09
Oklahoma median 52.9%
MEDIAN FEDERAL DEBT
$7,934+95% · '01→'20
At program completion
UNDERGRAD ENROLLMENT
430+69% · '01→'09
latest IPEDS
RETENTION
77.5%-20% · '04→'24
first-time, full-time
ADMISSION RATE
latest cohort
IN-STATE TUITION
annual
SECTION 02 · EARNINGS HORIZONS

How earnings spread, 4 to 10 years after entry

Treasury tax-record earnings for federally aided students who first enrolled at this institution. Each point is a horizon from the most-recent vintage. Single median per horizon (no p25/p75 publishing).

ALL FEDERALLY AIDED STUDENTS · TAX-RECORD EARNINGSVINTAGE 2025-05
Earnings widen with time post-entry. Selection: federal-aid recipients only — not all graduates.Methodology →
SECTION 03 · DEBT-TO-EARNINGS

What loans cost relative to earnings

Annual debt service as a share of median earnings 10 years after entry, computed under federal Direct loan terms (10-year fixed at 6%). The 8% line is the gainful-employment threshold from federal regulation; above 12% has historically been considered “failing” under prior rule cycles.

Institution-wide

3.7%
0%8% · GE20%+

Median federal debt $7,934 amortized over 10 years vs. median earnings $28,954 (10y after entry).

SECTION 04 · LONG ARC

Ten-plus year arc

Federally available history. Coverage varies by metric — IPEDS publishes some series only after 2009 and others only before.

UNDERGRAD · 20012009286
73015720012009
Undergraduate enrollment.IPEDS EF
COMPLETION 150% · 2001200916.7%
100%16%20012009
150%-time completion rate.IPEDS GR
MEDIAN DEBT · 20012020$8,898
$11,417$4,55620012020
Median federal student debt at exit.SCORECARD
COMPLETION · 150% · 20012009-82%

Community Care College · completion · 150% fell

94.3% → 16.7%

RETENTION · 20042024-20%

Community Care College · retention fell

98.0% → 78.6%

UNDERGRAD ENROLLMENT · 20012009+59%

Community Care College · undergrad enrollment rose

169 → 286

MEDIAN DEBT · 20012020+95%

Community Care College · median debt rose

$4,556 → $8,898

COHORT DEFAULT RATE · 20112024-100%

Community Care College · cohort default rate fell

26.1% → 0.0%

PELL SHARE · 20082024+38%

Community Care College · pell share rose

37.2% → 51.4%

EARNINGS_MEDIAN_10YR · 20112020+20%

Community Care College · earnings_median_10yr rose

$24,100 → $28,954

EARNINGS_MEDIAN_8YR · 20092020+23%

Community Care College · earnings_median_8yr rose

$23,000 → $28,192

EARNINGS_MEDIAN_6YR · 20072020+33%

Community Care College · earnings_median_6yr rose

$20,200 → $26,891

FINANCIAL OUTCOME · ILLUSTRATION

Estimate the financial outcome at Community Care College

Pick a program. Cost from Scorecard net price by family income; earnings from Treasury 5-year-post-completion median, projected forward with a Mincer age-earnings curve. The selection-bias toggle applies the Dale-Krueger shrinkage. Outcomes illustration, not a forecast — see methodology.

Shrinks the earnings premium toward the matched-applicant mean. STEM <15%, business ~40%, arts & education ~60%.

NET PRESENT VALUE
$57,236
Over 40 years, discounted 5.0%
BREAKEVEN
Year 21
First year cumulative discounted earnings cross zero
graduationbreakeven · year 21year 0year 39
Cost per year
$27,115
HS-only baseline · OK
$33,800
Years to complete
1
CIP family
51

Outcomes illustration · not a forecast. Projects observed Scorecard earnings forward with a Mincer age-earnings curve under your assumptions. See methodology for the math.

CAUSAL DISCIPLINE

Community Care College graduates earn $X” — not “Community Care College makes you earn $X”

Median earnings describe what cohorts earned. They do not describe what attending Community Care College caused. Selection effects (who admits, who enrolls, who completes) are real. We publish federal data with strict descriptive phrasing — and link the methodology where you can read about the limitations directly.

Methodology →