Texas · Private nonprofit · Predominantly bachelor's

Grace School of Theology

Conroe, Texas. 215 undergraduate students. 8 programs in the federal Field-of-Study dataset.

ANOMALY ENGINE · NOTABLE SIGNALS

What the data flags at Grace School of Theology

Short-arc shifts (recent 3-year window), peer outliers, earnings trend breaks, completion drops, enrollment cliffs, and debt-to-earnings warnings — surfaced deterministically from the federal record. Multi-decade shifts are reported separately in the Long Arc section, since 25-year tuition drift isn't really an anomaly.

LONG-ARC SHIFT · TRENDING WORSE+19%

In-state tuition

In-state tuition at Grace School of Theology rose 19% between 2021 and 2024 ($6.5k → $7.7k).

LONG-ARC SHIFT · TRENDING BETTER+100%

First-year retention

First-year retention at Grace School of Theology rose 100% between 2021 and 2024 (50.0% → 100.0%).

LONG-ARC SHIFT · TRENDING WORSE+19%

Out-of-state tuition

Out-of-state tuition at Grace School of Theology rose 19% between 2021 and 2024 ($6.5k → $7.7k).

SECTION 01 · OUTCOMES SNAPSHOT

The numbers, vs. Texas

Each tile compares this institution to the Texas median for the same metric. Sub-line shows the comparison value, not an interpretation. Sparklines trace the federally available history.

MEDIAN EARNINGS · 10Y
Texas median $39,639
MEDIAN EARNINGS · 6Y
Treasury earnings · 6y post-entry
COMPLETION · 150%
Texas median 51.8%
MEDIAN FEDERAL DEBT
At program completion
UNDERGRAD ENROLLMENT
215+1331% · '13→'24
latest IPEDS
RETENTION
first-time, full-time
ADMISSION RATE
latest cohort
IN-STATE TUITION
$6,760+62% · '13→'24
out-of-state $6,760
SECTION 04 · LONG ARC

Ten-plus year arc

Federally available history. Coverage varies by metric — IPEDS publishes some series only after 2009 and others only before.

UNDERGRAD · 20132024229
2371620132024
Undergraduate enrollment.IPEDS EF
COMPLETION 150% · 20212024100.0%
100%0%20212024
150%-time completion rate.IPEDS GR
COMPLETION · 150% · 20212024+2000%

Grace School of Theology · completion · 150% rose

0.0% → 100.0%

RETENTION · 20162024+2000%

Grace School of Theology · retention rose

0.0% → 100.0%

UNDERGRAD ENROLLMENT · 20132024+107%

Grace School of Theology · undergrad enrollment rose

16 → 229

IN-STATE TUITION · 20132024+62%

Grace School of Theology · in-state tuition rose

$4,754 → $7,720

OUT-OF-STATE TUITION · 20132024+62%

Grace School of Theology · out-of-state tuition rose

$4,754 → $7,720

PELL SHARE · 20152024+68%

Grace School of Theology · pell share rose

2.5% → 5.9%

FINANCIAL OUTCOME · ILLUSTRATION

Estimate the financial outcome at Grace School of Theology

Pick a program. Cost from Scorecard net price by family income; earnings from Treasury 5-year-post-completion median, projected forward with a Mincer age-earnings curve. The selection-bias toggle applies the Dale-Krueger shrinkage. Outcomes illustration, not a forecast — see methodology.

Shrinks the earnings premium toward the matched-applicant mean. STEM <15%, business ~40%, arts & education ~60%.

EARNINGS SUPPRESSED

Federal privacy rules suppressed earnings for Theological and Ministerial Studies · Master's Degree at Grace School of Theology(cohort below 30 students). The calculator can’t produce a number we’d stand behind, so we don’t.

Outcomes illustration · not a forecast. Projects observed Scorecard earnings forward with a Mincer age-earnings curve under your assumptions. See methodology for the math.

CAUSAL DISCIPLINE

Grace School of Theology graduates earn $X” — not “Grace School of Theology makes you earn $X”

Median earnings describe what cohorts earned. They do not describe what attending Grace School of Theology caused. Selection effects (who admits, who enrolls, who completes) are real. We publish federal data with strict descriptive phrasing — and link the methodology where you can read about the limitations directly.

Methodology →